List of Chairholders

No

Name, surname and first name

Organised Chairholders

e-mail adress

Tel

1

Adoum Issa Youssouf

Fire management and pastoralisme

issayou@gmail.com

(+235)66267226

2

Akossou Arcadius Yves Justin

(1) Biostatistics and Statistical Analysis; (2) Advanced Statistics applied to biological inventories.

 iakossou@yahoo.fr  

3

Bogaert Jan

(1) Systems analysis applied to land use, landscapes and integrated development; (2) Functioning of socio-ecosystems; (3) Major environmental issues (Seminars)

 j.bogaert@uliege.be

Whatsapp: +32-473-86-32-65 RDC: (+243)82-686-3058

4

Danboya Emmanuel

Load capacity

danboyaemmanuel@yahoo.fr

(+237)695022299

5

Diansambu Makanua Isaac

(1) Field training for sustainable and integrated development (STADI), (2) Dissertation training (design, elaboration of research protocols and their defense); (3) Basic infrastructure of a protected area

i.disambu@eraift-rdc.org

(+243)815789738 / 0971254982

6

Doucet Jean-Louis

(1) Management of tropical rainforests; (2) Sustainable management, timber traceability and certification of tropical forests.

 jldoucet@uliege.be

(+32)81622343

7

Hiol Hiol François

Management of tropical dry forests and wooded savannas

 hiolhiol@yahoo.fr

(+237)695891089/677557419

8

Kamgang Serge Alexis

Ecotourism, Safari and Hunting

sergekamgang@gmail.com

(+237)696352765/678611375

9

Lelo Nzuzi Francis

(1) Human Resources Management; (2) Social Dynamics, Participatory Management and Governance; (3) Integrated Territorial Management including Human Settlements

lelonzuzi@yahoo.fr

(+243)999918816 / 0818946324

10

Lepengue Nicaise

Ecological restoration

lepengue_nicaise@yahoo.fr

(+243)818946324

11

Lumande Kasali Joseph

(1) Foundations of the systems approach; (2) Environmental education and awareness

jozefkasa@yahoo.fr

(+241)7684362/6764738

12

Lumbuenamo Raymond

(1) Fundamentals of remote sensing (optical) and GIS; (2) Remote sensing and mapping_GIS_part

1 optical data

 

raysinsilumbuenamo@gmail.com

(+243)997107518

13

Mate Mweru Jean-Pierre

Multi-resource inventory (trees, wildlife, non-timber forest products)

jpmatemweru@gmail.com ou jp.mate@eraift-rdc.org

(+243)998506701

14

Micha Jean Claude

(1) Development and integrated management of tropical wetlands; (2) Aquatic ecological monitoring;

(3) Fisheries management and aquatic environments; (4) Integrated management and development of aquatic fauna

 jean-claude.micha@unamur.be

(+32)477616987 (+243)996577588

15

Michel Baudouin

(1) Intersectoral and integrated approach: forestry, agriculture, livestock, fisheries, tourism, demography and population movement; (2) Planning, monitoring and evaluation of projects, mobilization of funding, socio-economic and qualitative analysis; (3) Socio-economic and qualitative analysis, value chain

baudouin.michel@uliege.be

(+243)810939983

16

Momo Solefack Caroline

Tropical woods, including wood energy

 mcarofr@yahoo.fr

(+237)677135069/655657510

17

Mweze C. Nk. Dominique

(1) Communication theory; (2) Communication and development; (3) Literature search and scientific communication.

 kingmweze@gmail.com

(+243)808307501/998506701

18

Ngomanda Alfred

Dendrometry including wood-energy specificities

 ngomanda@yahoo.fr

(+243)815203502

19

Ntie Stephan

(1) Inventory techniques and wildlife sampling methods, (2) Taxonomy (elements of recognition of certain taxa) and genetics

 stephanntie@yahoo.fr

(+241)77995576

20

Omouendze Mouaragadja Priscilla

Biodiversity and Health Ecology including zoonoses and interspecies transmission

 

priscilla.amouendze@gmail.com

(+241)66769899/74612200

21

Punga Kumanenge Julien

Etho-ecology and Animal Communities

 pungaku@yahoo.fr

(+243)998289030/0818727907

22

Riera Bernard

(1) Applied ecology including ecosystem services; (2) Forest dynamics (modeling and climate); (3) Global change impacts; (4) Global change_human activities and climate change

 bernard.riera@mnhn.fr

(+33)67890643

23

Rudant Jean Paul

(1) Remote sensing (radar) and GIS practices (2) Remote sensing and mapping_GIS_part 2 microwave data

 

jean-paul.rudant@u-pem.fr

(+33)(0)684419229

24

Scholte Paul

Management and mitigation of risks and conflicts including human-wildlife conflicts

 paul.scholte@giz.de

(+243)994067571

25

Semeki Ngabinseke Jean

(1) Low impact logging of tropical forests; (2) Forest certification

 jeansemeki@gmail.com

(+243)810357279 / 994067571

26

Shalukoma Ndukura Chantal

Wildlife crime and anti-poaching

chantalshalukoma@gmail.com

(+243)978135169/853190852

27

Souza Alain

Wood and Value Chain

souzapg@yahoo.fr

(+241)77727754

28

Tchékoté Hervé

MRV system (information collection and data processing)

 herve_tchek@yahoo.fr

(+237)677411576/691362523

29

Tchouamo Isaac Roger

(1) Social and community forestry (including survey methodology), (2) Environmental impacts; (3) Rural development and income-generating activities; (4) Environmental and social impact assessments;

 rogetchouam@yahoo.fr

(+237)699572491

30

Temgoua Lucie

Agroforesterie

 

temgoualucie@yahoo.fr

(+237)651008711

31

Trefon Théodore

(1) Population/forest and tropical savannah interactions, wetlands and good governance, gender, equity and human rights; (2) Research methodology (qualitative analysis); (3) Anthropology for Sustainable Development (in situ at RB Luki)

 

theodore.trefon@africamuseum.

 

32

Tsakem Samuel Christian

Monitoring and evaluation of management indicators (link with IMET/BIOPAMA)

 ctsakem@yahoo.fr

(+237)697692181/672785802

33

Vermeulen Cédric

(1) Terrestrial ecological monitoring; (2) PA development, management plan and budgeting (terrestrial and aquatic)

 cvermeulen@uliege.be

(+32) 81622321

34

Zongo Sylvie Brizard

Marine areas and mangroves

zsylviebrizard@gmail.com

(+241)74627333

Connect with us

Campus UNIKIN - BP 15373 - Kinshasa - Commune de Lemba - RD Congo

Newsletter

Enter your email and we'll send you more information

Search